[KR] [EP10] Information about the next update


OK so the Cabal Expansion – Part VI : Arcane Trace is now live on public servers. Let’s heading to the next update :) Below are some intentions from Korean Developers. Wanna check it out ?

The information of the next update will be separated into 4 parts, each will be revealed day by day. Stay tune for more ;)

WARNING BELOW CONTENTS INCLUDE SPOILER INFORMATION

Hmm while waiting, share your own opinion here

http://www.facebook.com/questions/372763069446627/?qa_ref=qd

May 28th 2012 : First Part is Unlocked : Mission War Reform / New Mission War

– From now until this Winter the new Mission War are being in progress of developed.

– The new Mission War might be different from the current Mission War (TG) system. Might be in the large terrain.

РThe ways to battle and claim the victory are promising ;)

– And by the way, there will be some changes to the War Leader (not only Bringer, might be more) and the Legacy Weapon.

May 29th 2012 : Second Part is Unlocked : Mass-Battle Adjustment

– So until now (in Korean Cabal) there are two Mission-Field : Saints’ Island and Arcane Trace. There are differences between them but both of them are field which included Mature content (violence, player-killing). That reduces the amount of player who can participate in (based on some Age-restrictions in several countries). So in the Next update the content of Battles will be revised to be more legal with younger players.

– By the way the idea of making new special Buff as reward for both Battles is being planned as well as the adjustment of monsters / bosses in Battle Fields.

May 30th 2012 : Third Part is Unlocked : New Mission-Dungeon? New Item Grade?

– Yep, sounds promising ;) The Tower of Undead B3F is now under-development. It will be a new party-mission-dungeon which will introduce¬† some gameplay changes…

– Is that all? Nope chill down mates! You can expect for brand new item grade, better than Mithril! And might reform the Marquinas Outpost drop table.

May 31st 2012 : Fourth Part is Unlocked : Buffs / Stats / Battle Modes Revamp

– Are you boring of those old buffs which you use everyday? Yep, for sure! They are being under-revision. Let’s say… may be 2 buffs per character will be revised ;)

– Stats? We are all familiar with STR / INT / DEX. How about brand new stats? This point is under-revision too :)

– Battle Mode? You understand this for sure. After the introducing of BM3, old BMs seems to be more crap (most). They will be reconstructed to be balanced in some ways.

Still want to know more about EP10?

Let’s wait until it available on the Test Server of Korean Cabal.

Cheers!

:)

About Mr. Wormy

Working as coder / designer ;)

Posted on May 28, 2012, in Cabal, Cabal KR and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 26 Comments.

  1. YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSS!!! I’VE BEEN WAITING FOR THIS!!!!!

    • Hi mr wormy just wanna ask. this is kinda out of topic. here in cabal PH we’re now experiencing another nightmare in our server. there is this program called k9 crow that allows a player to wall hack, super aoe, unlimited BM, no skill cooldown. just wanna ask if same thing happens in cabal NA and EU. and the worst thing here is that our GM and the management won’t do any necessary actions regarding this cheat. :(

  2. Wormy, do you think the EOD3 is harder than RH? Can’t solo like EOD2? @@”

    • developers expected that new dungeon will be the party-dungeon and will drop item higher than mithril (forcium) so i think that it will be hard for sure :)

    • lol obviously if u cant solo eod2 >.> eod3 wont be soloble for u. and btw what RH standing for?? some new dung xDD or u meant rS ??

  3. wormy, will the old mission war be replace by the new one or is the new one a new mission war that is set in a particular time of the day?

  4. Sir wormy, i want to promote your game updates in my facebook page.

    t/DXChaosInfinity

  5. Any ideas on what “hit rate/def rate adjustments” are going to be???

  6. Sorry for dbl posting >.> forgot to ask also a lil bit off topic – any info/ideas on when ep9 coming to NA and EU ?? is it planned to be around the same 3 mnths delay from KR release?

  7. I was wanting for more info, to litlee to be splited in 4.

  8. cabal ph is delayed

  9. New item new stat, maybe will have new jobs/cahracters related to them? ^_^”

  10. I would like to ask when should we expect more information about EP10? Thanks.

    • til now, there is no info about ep10 yet. now in KR it’s the post-released phase of EP9, they are keep patching the ep9. but once it’s finished (i guess it shud be in 2-3 weeks) the start of testing ep10 in test server will be started.

  11. any news?

  12. I want to ask about bm3 in episode 10…its will benefits mfs or mfb?or this 2 type of char will “gone”

  13. mrWormy..i would like to suggest a new BM2 FB skill…because the skill rite now had a low casting time….6.7 second..that too slow for me…the other class had around 2 second of bm2 skill casting time…

  14. I dont understood….If i dont up 150+ i cant come to war,or how?? 109 tg not will be in 10 ep??

  15. Mr Wormy, would there be any changes to the stat requirements of weapons and armor? I’ve read somewhere that the korean devs were planning on removing stat requirement on equipments,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 11,226 other followers

%d bloggers like this: